District Directors

Here is the list of District Directors for Toastmasters International District 71 UK and Ireland
District Governor

Year District 71 Director Club
2017/18 Red Skelton
2016/17 Michael Collins Shannon Toastmasters
2015/16 Kevin Lee Edinburgh Toastmasters  Select Dist District
2014/15 Luanne Kent Castleknock Toastmasters
2013/14 Luanne Kent Castleknock Toastmasters Select Dist District Nr 19
2012/13 Freddie Daniells Excalibur Speakers, Holborn Speakers Select Dist District Nr 13
2011/12 James Hegarty Speakeasy Roscommon Distinguished District Nr 13
2010/11 Teresa Dukes Speakeasy@Martlesham Select Dist District Nr 8
2009/10 Joe Gibbs Killaloe-Ballina Distinguished District Nr 16
2008/09 Gary Sander Dereham Articulate Select Dist District Nr 9
2007/08 Mary Murtagh Limerick Select Dist District Nr 7
2006/07 Nick Benning Guildford Speakers Select Dist District Nr 10
2005/06 Lynda Molloy Bray President’s Dist District Nr 4
2004/05 David Thompson London Athenians Select Dist District Nr 8
2003/04 Jeremiah Ronayne Speakeasy Select Dist District Nr 7
2002/03 Angus Galbraith Thame Select Dist District Nr 10
2001/02 Margaret Worthy Guildford Speakers Distinguished District Nr 13
2000/01 Mary O’Connell Midleton
1999/00 David MacLeod Maidenhead Speakers
1998/99 Cecil Kirk AIB
1997/98 Mike Silverman London Corinthians Select Dist District Nr 7
1996/97 Hilda McHugh Limerick President’s Dist District Nr 2 6
1995/96 Ken Norman Oxford Distinguished District Nr 13
1994/95 Ted Corcoran Fingal President’s Dist District Nr 2
1993/94 Norman Fox Maidenhead Speakers Distinguished District Nr 25
1992/93 Brian O’Connor Crusaders President’s Dist District Nr 6
1991/92 Meryll Coe Aylesbury
1990/91 Ian Jones Thame
1989/90 Joe Prendergast Clonmel Distinguished District
1988/89 John Earnshaw Oxford
1987/88 Harry Knox DLS Communicators Distinguished District
1986/87 Norman Rhodes Maidenhead Speakers
1985/86 Mary Dwan Dun Laoghaire
1984/85 David Lindsey Thame Select Dist District Nr 12
1983/84 Mary O’Connor Waterford
1982/83 George Gallagher-Daggitt Oxford
1981/82 Gerald Keen Grosvenor Square Speakers
1980/81 Mike Murdock Shillelagh
1979/80 Andrew Ducker Epsom Speakers
1978/79 Patrick Dullaghan Engineers
1977/78 Patrick Dullaghan Engineers
1976/77 Niall Brunicardi Fermoy
1975/76 Niall O’Riordan Cork
1974/75 Mike Murdock Shillelagh
1973/74 Geoffrey Barker Bedford
1972/73 Ben Marriott Southend-on-Sea
1971/72 Gaylord Giles

Comments are closed.