Who’s Who 2019-20

The D71 2019-2020 Leadership Team

read about their roles here

District Director
John Cox
Program Quality Director
Gerard Mannix
Club Growth Director
Daniel Sandars
John Cox
Contact John
Gerard Mannix
Contact Gerard
Daniel Sandars
Contact Daniel
Public Relations Manager
Brenda Lannon
Administration Manager
Jane Craggs
Finance Manager
Martin Foran
Brenda Lannon
Contact Brenda
Jane Craggs
Contact Jane
Mystery person
Contact Martin
District Parliamentarian
Phil Heath
Immediate Past District Director
District Leadership Committee Chair

Patricia O’Reilly
Realignment Committee Chair
Phil Heath
Contact Phil
Patricia O'Reilley
Contact Patricia
Mystery person

DIVISION & AREA DIRECTORS

Division A
Phillip O’Brien
Mystery person

Contact Phillip
Division B
Tom O’Keeffe
Mystery person

Contact Tom
Division C
Eileen O’Neill
Mystery person

Contact Eileen
Area Directors
  • Area 3 Paul O’Mahony
  • Area 11 Dave Ryan
  • Area 23 Aidan Coakley
  • Area 49 Darren Burnett
Area Directors
  • Area 13 Bridget Sunderland
  • Area 17 Johanna Hegarty
  • Area 24 Brendan O’Brien
  • Area 36 Jane Sheehan
Area Directors
  • Area 10 Bernadette Mulvey
  • Area 16 Patricia Foley
  • Area 19 Paul Kelly
  • Area 20 Greg Coyle
Division D
Anthony Phelan
Mystery person

Contact Anthony
Division E
Danny Banks
Mystery person

Contact Danny
Division F
Rob Partridge
Mystery person

Contact Rob
Area Directors
  • AREA 8 Mick White
  • AREA 28 Maureen McCowen
  • AREA 40 Gearoid Murphy
  • AREA 50 Olivia Copeland
Area Directors
  • AREA 6 Janice Pickersgill
  • AREA 39 Asma Riaz
  • AREA 42 Sanat Shelat
Area Directors
  • AREA 4
  • AREA 9
  • AREA 12 Maeve Barry
  • AREA 27 Dolores Brady
  • AREA 38 Eddie McGurrin
Division G
Natalie King
Mystery person

Contact Natalie
Division H
John Kendall
Mystery person

Contact John
Division J
Evelyn Khan-Panni
Mystery person

Contact Evelyn
Area Directors
  • AREA 1 Mirela Balanescu
  • AREA 25 Paige Skelton
  • AREA 41 Sultan Kus
Area Directors
  • AREA 14 Nadine Bowles-Newark
  • AREA 20 John Allsop
  • AREA 32 Violet Cuffy
  • AREA 44 Paulina Blaszczyk
Area Directors
  • AREA 2 Maree Farrell
  • AREA 7 Michael May
  • AREA 57 Vincent Delaney
Division M
Adrian Harney
Mystery person

Contact Adrian
Division N
Tina Norbury
Mystery person

Contact Tina
Division S
Moira Beaton
Mystery person

Contact Moira
Area Directors
  • AREA 5 Pat Caslin
  • AREA 18 Vasily Ogievsky
  • AREA 26 Declan Connell
  • AREA 54 Chris Werner
Area Directors
  • AREA 15 Lesley O’Connor
  • AREA 21 Andy Howell
  • AREA 31 Nik Lakhani
  • AREA 48 Julian F. Cereceda
  • AREA 51 Peter Nelson
Area Directors
  • AREA 30 Bruce Lelievre
  • AREA 33 Jayne Smith
  • AREA 43 Daniel Doherty
  • AREA 60 William Feek

Comments are closed.